Get ready for the Big Shopping Season ahead. Get our Project Nova Package and Sell on eBay, Amazon, Bonanza and more for Just $79.99/mo, Click here to get started

TP-Link Network T1500-28PCT 24Port 10/100Mbps + 4Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch Retail

Same Day Shipping on orders placed before 4pm EST!
SKU: AIP-170935

Please login or register to view pricing


Qty Currently in Stock: 9

Same day shipping on all products purchased before 4pm EST (some exceptions apply).

Questions? Call us at 1-888-845-2467 Mon-Fri 10am - 6pm PST

Blind drop shipping, our name isn't on or in the package.

Hundreds of new arrivals added daily.

Details
TP-Link Network T1500-28PCT 24Port 10/100Mbps + 4Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch Retail

Abundant Layer 2 features


For more application of layer 2 switches, T1500-28PCT supports a complete lineup of layer 2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Group and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switches provide advanced features for network maintenance such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access.


Enterprise Level Management Features


T1500-28PCT is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface (GUI) or SNMP (v1/2/3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events.



Advanced QoS features


To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including Port Priority, 802.1P Priority and DSCP Priority, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free. In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supports, the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.

Standards and Protocols:
IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interface:
24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media:
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
PoE+ Ports(RJ45):
Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
Power Supply: 180W

Fan Quantity:
2

Power Consumption:
Maximum(PoE on): 222.15W (220V
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane:12.8Gbps
MAC Address Table:8k
Packet Forwarding Rate:9.5Mpps
Jumbo Frame:9216 Bytes
Item Dimension (LxWxH):
20.79 x 13.23 x 3.94

Weight:
38.36 lb

Warranty Information:
5 years













Additional Info
MPN T1500-28PCT
SKU AIP-170935
Manufacturer TP-Link
Package Includes TP-Link Network T1500-28PCT 24Port 10/100Mbps + 4Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch Retail
UPC Code 845973092597
Condition Brand New
Condition Description This item is brand new, unopened and sealed in its original factory box.
Warranty 1 Year Direct Manufacturer Warranty
Qty Available 9
Model Number T1500-28PCT
Shipping Type Calculated Shipping
Shipping Cost $18.32
Package Length 0
Package Width 0
Package Height 0
Actual Weight 9.18
Shipping Weight (Dimensional) 9.1800
Ship From Zip 66215
MAP Price (minimum advertised price) This is the lowest price you can advertise this product for (you can always price higher), if 0.00 then there is no MAP price and you can sell for whatever price you choose. $0.00
Returns Accepted You may return your purchase for up to 30 days.
Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.