D-Link Network DGS-1210-52MP 48Port Web Smart Gigabit PoE Switch with 4 SFP Slots Retail

Same Day Shipping on orders placed before 4pm EST!
SKU: AIP-163330

Please login or register to view pricing


Qty Currently in Stock: 28

Same day shipping on all products purchased before 4pm EST (some exceptions apply).

Questions? Call us at 1-888-845-2467 Mon-Fri 10am - 6pm PST

Blind drop shipping, our name isn't on or in the package.

Hundreds of new arrivals added daily.

Details
D-Link Network DGS-1210-52MP 48Port Web Smart Gigabit PoE Switch with 4 SFP Slots Retail

The DGS-1210 Series is the latest generation of D-Link Gigabit Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. The switches comply with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. Support for IPv6 management and configuration features ensures your network remains protected after an upgrade from IPv4 to IPv6. By offering multiple management options, these switches allow quick deployment, infrastructure expansion, and seamless upgrades. Targeting small and medium sized businesses, the DGS-1210 Web Smart switches provide functionality, security, and manageability for a fraction of the standard cost of ownership.

The DGS-1210 Series switches support 8, 16, 24, or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. In addition, each switch supports 2 or 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.

PoE Support
Several models in the DGS-1210 series family support Power-over-Ethernet capabilities, simplifying deployments with IP cameras, VoIP phones, wireless access points, and other powered devices. These models include the DGS-1210-10P, DGS-1210-28P and DGS-1210-52MP. Using the switchs management interface, an administrator can control various PoE functions, such as remotely rebooting cameras or access points, from anywhere on the network, including over the Internet. The switches also support time-based PoE an option that allows administrators to set a time window that determines when each ports PoE power is turned on and off.

Port Standards and Functions
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet)
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T (Gigabit Ethernet)
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control for Full-Duplex Mode
IEEE 802.3af c
Number of Ports
DGS-1210-52MP:
48 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE

4 SFP

Performance
Switching Capacity-
DGS-1210-52MP: 104 Gbps
Transmission Method
Store-and-forward

MAC Address Table
16,000 entries per device

MAC Address Update
Up to 256 static MAC entries
Enable/disable auto-learning of
Maximum 64 bytes packet forwarding rate
DGS-1210-52MP: 77.4 Mpps

PoE Standard
IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at

PoE Capable Ports
DGS-1210-52MP:
Ports 1 to 8:
PoE Power Budget
DGS-1210-52MP: Max. 370W

AC Input
100 to 240 VAC 50/60Hz internal universal power supply

Maximum Power Consumption
DGS-1210-52MP: 483.1W (PoE on) / 48.9W
Standby Power Consumption
DGS-1210-52MP: 29.5W/110V, 27.5W/240V

Acoustics
DGS-1210-52MP: Low Speed: 40.4 dB(A) High speed: 50.1 dB(A)

Heat Dissipation
DGS-1210-52MP: 1
Diagnostic LEDs
Power (per device)
PoE Max (per device) (DGS-1210-52MP only)
Link/Activity/Speed (per 10/100/1000Mbps port)
Link/Activity (per SFP port)
Fan (per device) (DGS-1210-52MP only)

MTBF
DGS-1210-52MP: 318,616 hours

Certifications
FCC Class A
CE Class A
ICES-003
VCCI Class A
C-Tick
BSMI

Safety
cUL

Item Dimension (LxWxH):
22.13 x 21.74 x 5.32

Weight:
17.79 lb

Warranty Information:
Limited Lifetime










Additional Info
MPN DGS-1210-52MP
SKU AIP-163330
Manufacturer D-Link
Package Includes D-Link Network DGS-1210-52MP 48Port Web Smart Gigabit PoE Switch with 4 SFP Slots Retail
UPC Code 790069409592
Condition Brand New
Condition Description This item is brand new, unopened and sealed in its original factory box.
Warranty 1 Year Direct Manufacturer Warranty
Qty Available 28
Model Number DGS-1210-52MP
Shipping Type Calculated Shipping
Shipping Cost $25.07
Package Length 0
Package Width 0
Package Height 0
Actual Weight 18.04
Shipping Weight (Dimensional) 18.0400
Ship From Zip 66215
MAP Price (minimum advertised price) This is the lowest price you can advertise this product for (you can always price higher), if 0.00 then there is no MAP price and you can sell for whatever price you choose. $0.00
Returns Accepted You may return your purchase for up to 30 days.
Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.